1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc
XNAS: MTSI
270.91-20.42(-7.01%)
859.0K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 15 Oct, 2026 12:35 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.0

Score is 51.95, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.7

RSI is 47.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

48.8

MFI is 48.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

10.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

10.9

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

17.3

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc is currently at 17.34 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.9

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc is currently at 17.94 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

21.4

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc is currently at 21.38 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.4

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc is currently at 11.44 Day ROC(125)

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -20.42 (-7.01%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    266.11281
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -65 (-19.35%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    266.11338.51
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    31.29 (13.06%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    235.63353.54
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -30.85 (-10.22%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    228.02353.54
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    6.99 (2.65%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    228.02418.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    139.37 (105.95%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    133.01418.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    154.27 (132.26%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    191.23 (240.00%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    68.58418.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    207.11 (324.62%)
    270.91 (LTP)
    42.85418.9
    LowHigh

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
311.7
10 Day SMA
319.7
20 Day SMA
299.4
30 Day SMA
287.2
50 Day SMA
286.2
100 Day SMA
309.4
150 Day SMA
298.9
200 Day SMA
279.2

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
47.7
Stochastic Oscillator
38.6
CCI 20
-13.4
Awesome Oscillator
29.3
Momentum Oscillator
6.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
10.0
Stochastic RSI
4.6
William
-78.7
Ultimate Oscillator
49.5

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
270.91
Open
299.94
High
303.495
Low
288.09
Close
291.33
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3315.93299.66295.57309.72
Resistance 2309.72301.58294.16303.83
Resistance 1300.52284.24292.74300.19
Pivot Point294.31286.17294.31294.31
Support 1285.11268.84289.92288.42
Support 2278.9270.76288.5284.78
Support 3269.7253.42287.09278.9

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.52
3 Month
1.25
1 Year
0.55
3 Year
0.13

MACOM Tech Soln Holdings Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.25.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite